Finals


Thank you to all of this year's participants!

The 46th Annual
Colgate Women's Games Finals 

FEBRUARY 1, 2020
at the Armory Track, NYC

 

 
Name School City/State Points    
Jennifer Thomas Icahn Charter School 7 Bronx, NY 62    
Trinity Furtick Wissahickon Charter School Philadelphia, PA 47    
Liana Benoit School One Scotch Plains, NJ 46    
Cameron Joseph Ward Elementary School New Rochelle, NY 39    
Kaii Banks McCloud Elementary School Englewood, NJ 36    
Ava Hudson Copper Beech Elementary School Glenside, PA 17    
Name School City/State Points    
Genisa Modestin PS 375 Brooklyn, NY 65    
Adrieena Biggs PS 11 Brooklyn, NY 43    
Layla Mitchell Wissihickon Charter School Philadelphia, PA 37    
Sydney Hoffman Ward B. Elementary School New Rochelle, NY 26    
Grabriela McLaughlin Promise Academy II New York, NY 12.5    
Name School City/State Points    
Sahmira Dixson West Belmar Elementary School Wall Township, NJ 59    
Adrianna Biggs PS 11 Brooklyn, NY 31.5    
Kacy Gordon Primos Elementary School Secane, PA 30    
Abigail Clue PS 118Q Queens, NY 27    
London Mancias Collins Elementary Livingston, NJ 21    
LaShea Collins North Dover Elementary Toms River, NJ 6    
Name School City/State Points    
Chelsea Smith Aquinas Academy Livingston, NJ 67    
Kunusasha Medas-King PS 220Q Edward Mandel Queens, NY 43    
Briscela McKauliff Brookside Elementary School Yorktown Hts, NY 40    
Solei Hill PS 11 Brooklyn, NY 31    
Melodi Ashford Mother of Providence Regional Catholic School Wallingford, PA 29    
Sakinah Wajid Grand Concourse Academy Charter School Bronx, NY 26    
Name School City/State Points    
Addison Bligen Memorial Spaulding Boston, MA 50.5    
Asha Roper Stevens Cooperative School Jersey City, NJ 46    
Charlet Livingston Calvary Chapel Academy Rockland, MA 37    
Adriadne Irish-Bramble Sacred Heart Grade School Yonkers, NY 36.5    
Tarie Robinson Brooklyn Brownstone Brooklyn, NY 34    
Aiya Dawkins Daniel Webster Elementary New Rochelle, NY 33    
Name School City/State Points    
Sophia Cope Terrill Middle School Scotch Plains, NJ 58    
Amira Hopson CS 21/Crispus Attucks Elementary School Brooklyn, NY 52    
Morgan Burgess Link Community Charter School Newark, NJ 52    
Hannah DeFlorimonte Future Leaders Institute Charter School New York, NY 27    
Amarah Crabbe Rowen Elementary Philadelphia, PA 24    
Jade Reed PS 121 Bronx, NY 20    
Name School City/State Points    
Savannah Minter PS 153/Hellen Keller Bronx, NY 63    
Shyenne Blake Girls Prep Bronx, NY 49    
Kyra Mascoll CS 21/Crispus Attucks Elementary School Brooklyn, NY 31    
Marli Ashford Mother of Providence Regional Catholic School Wallingford, PA 29    
Alaysia Garner PS/IS 208 Queens, NY 27    
Kaylin Strachn PS 153/Helen Keller Bronx, NY 26    
Name School City/State Points    
Rhia Randolph Philip's Academy Charter School Newark, NJ 65    
Brianna Burrell Patrick M. Villano Elementary Emerson, NJ 47    
Khloe Khan PS 107 Brooklyn, NY 28    
Brianna Kennedy CS 21/Crispus Attucks Elementary School Brooklyn, NY 20    
Jayda Johnson Valley Cottage Elementary Nyack, NY 15    
Name School City/State Points    
Sydney Chadwick St. Mathew School Edison, NJ 60    
Soleil Kelly Lower Gywnedd Elementary School Ambler, PA 50    
Kylie Comas Merrick Academy Queens, NY 34    
Amelia DeFreitas Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy Queens, NY 32    
Sahmani Lawrence West Oak Lane Charter School Philadelphia, PA 32    
Amari Hackett Chester Community Charter School Chester, PA 27    
Name School City/State Points    
Paige Sheppard St. Bartholomew Academy Scotch Plains, NJ 67    
Aisha Wajid Grand Concourse Academy Charter School Bronx, NY 52    
Neenah Trusty Albert M. Greenfield School Philadelphia, PA 39    
Olivia Solomon William B. Ward Elementary School New Rochelle, NY 32    
Jazmene Harlem Science Hills Elementary Springfield, PA 29    
Samiah Griffith Loring Flemming Elementary Blackwood, NJ 18    
Name School City/State Points    
Alyssa Durant Happy Hollow School Wayland, MA 67    
Lailah Adams William B. Ward Elementary School New Rochelle, NY 41.5    
Keren Dawkins Daniel Webster Elementary New Rochelle, NY 40.5    
Ryann Joseph William B. Ward Elementary New Rochelle, NY 33.5    
Jah-Nia Koonce-Thompson Davis Elementary New Rochelle, NY 29    
Morgan Bass Friends Seminary New York, NY 26.5    
Name School City/State Points    
Avery Lewis Friends' Central School Wynnewood, PA 54    
Amirah Nesmith St. Helena Incarnation Philadelphia, PA 50    
Ashley Fulton Elmont Memorial HS Elmont, NY 49    
Sierra Passee Community Voices MS Springfield Gardens, NY 46    
Shanice Thompson York Early College Academy Queens, NY 29    
Taylor Aska Liberty MS West Orange, NJ 29    
Name School City/State Points    
Ron-niah Wright Richards MS Lawrenceville, GA 67    
Kamilah Alabi The Scholars Academy Queens, NY 54    
Kayla Kelsick Science Park MS Newark, NJ 37    
Jalynn Cage Carver Engineering & Science Philadelphia, PA 37    
Jazelle C. Minor Wissahickon Charter School Philadelphia, PA 37    
Keira Gibbons Harrington MS Mt. Laurel, NJ 35    
Name School City/State Points    
Abigail Charles Fox Lane MS Bedford, NY 37    
Adilia Trim Manhattan Academy of Technology New York, NY 32    
Syniah White KIPP West Prep Philadelphia, PA 26    
Kcaysha Medas-King Louis Armstrong MS Queens, NY 22    
Princess Golden The Harvey School Katonah, NY 17    
Tyreesa Garnes IS 8 Queens, NY 14    
Name School City/State Points    
Kaela Swift Success Academy Brooklyn, NY 65    
Kiylah Williams Sage Park MS Windsor, CT 49    
Kaddel Howard Cedar Crest MS Lebanon, PA 48.5    
Ryan Smith Holy Cross School Springfield, PA 26    
Skylar Skevelair Our Lady of Trust Brooklyn, NY 26    
Chloe Smith Aquinas Academy Livingston, NJ 23    
Name School City/State Points    
Maya Gomes Arts & Letters New York, NY 50    
Julia Grant Stroudsburg MS Stroudsburg, PA 50    
Damira Allen Northley MS Aston, PA 41    
Kayleigh Jamieson Woodmere MS Woodmere, NY 35    
Khloe Jones Freire Charter School Philadelphia, PA 23    
Rihanna DeFreitas St. Columbanus School Cortlandt Manor, NY 19    
Name School City/State Points    
Leilani Gibson Engineering Science University Magnet School West Haven, CT 53    
Payton Drumwright Engineering and Science Philadelphia, PA 50    
Brianna Lindo Riverton Street Charter School Queens, NY 49    
Lily Day Lakeland Copper Beech MS Yorktown Heights, NY 42    
Kamora Ruelas PS 288 Brooklyn, NY 29    
Brooke Sheppard Community Partnership Charter School Brooklyn, NY 15    
Name School City/State Points    
Alanna Woolfolk Clayton MS Clayton, NJ 67    
Olyvia Burrell Emerson Jr. Senior High Emerson, NJ 53.5    
Ka'Shya Hawkins William Floyd Paca MS Mastic Beach, NY 44    
Jada Clarke The Nightingale-Bamford School New York, NY 37.5    
Avery Hart Pierce School Brookline, MA 26.5    
Raven Birch MS 226 Queens, NY 22    
Fatimah Muhammad Saint Saviour Catholic Academy Brooklyn, NY 22    
Name School City/State Points    
Shalisha Robertson Betsy Ross Arts Magnet School New Haven, CT 67    
Takiyah Anthony IS 109 Queens, NY 52    
Saige Nicholson Hackensack MS Hackensack, NJ 44    
Olivia Coleman Palisades Prep Yonkers, NY 42    
Ava Jackson Carver Engineering & Science Philadelphia, PA 34    
Jordyn Searles Shawmont School Philadelphia, PA 28    
Name School City/State Points    
Dayahana Douglas Midwood HS Brooklyn, NY 61    
Mia Dansby Brockton HS Brockton MA 48    
Jada Ellis Manchester Township HS Manchester, NJ 42    
Heaven Jackson The Young Women's Leadership School Queens, NY 35    
Hannah Gadpaille Monsignor Scanlan HS Brooklyn, NY 32.5    
Tori Daniels Valley Stream South HS Valley Stream, NY 24    
Name School City/State Points    
Peyton Rollins Buckingham Browne Nichols School Cambridge, MA 52    
Brinesha Bain Bishop Loughlin HS Brooklyn, NY 41    
Tai Sheppard Bishop Loughlin HS Brooklyn, NY 40    
Tia Taylor St. Basil Academy Jenkintown, PA 37    
Faith Edwards The Young Women's Leadership School Queens, NY 34    
Shelby Dejana Wilton HS Wilton, CT 25    
Name School City/State Points    
Brianna White Bishop Loughlin HS Brooklyn, NY 65    
Genelle Heyward Francis Lewis HS Queens, NY 39.5    
Ki-yonna Cunningham Bushwick Academy of Urban Planning & Engineering Brooklyn, NY 33    
Simone Kelly St. Basil Academy Jenkintown, PA 22.5    
Kortney Brown Curtis HS Staten Island 18.5    
Ariel Salkey Francis Lewis HS Queens, NY 4    
Claudia Nanez Wilton HS Wilton, CT 4    
Name School City/State Points    
Anissa Moore Bishop Loughlin HS Brooklyn, NY 59    
Jadah Fitzgerald John Adams HS Queens, NY 59    
Chioma Ezike Bishop Loughlin HS Brooklyn, NY 37    
Khadija Lynch Harlem Renaissance New York, NY 30    
Kadija Soumaoro St. Joseph HS Brooklyn, NY 27    
Alina LaForest St. Basil Academy Jenkintown, PA 23    
Name School City/State Points    
Adia Palmer Bishop Loughlin HS Brooklyn, NY 61    
Jourdan Garnett Bishop Loughlin HS Brooklyn, NY 46    
Fanta Sanogo Promise Academy II New York, NY 24    
Angel Okafor Curtis HS Staten Island, NY 21    
Glory Moncion Allen Saunders HS Yonkers, NY 10    
Anna Umlauf Manchester Township HS Manchester, NJ 6    
Name School City/State Points    
Maya Dorer St. Joseph HS Brooklyn, NY 67    
Rainn Sheppard Bishop Loughlin HS Brooklyn, NY 54    
Aoife Kenny Baccalaureate School for Global Education Queens, NY 42    
Victoria Vidolova School of the Future New York, NY 31    
Madison McDonald Bishop Loughlin HS Brooklyn, NY 31    
Emily St. Louis Paul Robeson HS Brooklyn, NY 23    
Name School City/State Points    
Selah Dungey Newark Academy Livingston, NJ 55.5    
Bianca Staples Valley Central HS Montgomery, NY 54    
Grace Adeyeye Lakeland HS Shrub Oak, NY 39    
Reema Demopoulos Hunter College HS New York, NY 30    
Teresa Majkut St. Basil Academy Jenkintown, PA 19    
Chisom Uzor Linden HS Linden, NJ 10    
Name School City/State Points    
Denae Hill West Orange HS West Orange, NJ 54    
Abigail Jefferies Archbishop Molloy HS Queens, NY 49    
Jaelyn Chevannes The Young Women's Leadership School Queens, NY 49    
Jayda Birch Springfield Gardens Campus Queens, NY 37    
Danena Thompson Harry S. Truman HS Bronx, NY 29    
Kashae Maxwell Wingate Campus Brooklyn, NY 27    
Name School City/State Points    
Janai Lyons Jackson State University Jackson, Mississippi 42    
Satima Chambers   Queens, NY 39    
Francyna Evins   Staten Island, NY 39    
Victoria Ike Lehman College Bronx, NY 34    
Nyah Anderson St. Francis College Brooklyn, NY 30    
Jasmine Fernandez   Brooklyn, NY 19    
Name School City/State Points    
India Norman Essex County College Newark, NJ 57    
Kiara Birch Adelphi University Queens, NY 54    
Tara DiLuca   Hartsdale, NY 42    
Antonia Frazier   Queens, NY 39    
Keiandra Blair St. Francis College Brooklyn, NY 28    
Shahiana Oides Felician University Rutherford, NJ 27    
Name School City/State Points    
Torisha LaForce   Queens, NY 57    
Shantel Sylvera   Queens, NY 41    
Janee Patterson St. Francis College Brooklyn, NY 38    
Zhoey Starkey St. Francis College Brooklyn, NY 36    
Brittani Broderick   Bronx, NY 23    
Lorraine Mitchell   Philadelphia, PA 7    
Name School City/State Points    
Chante Moore   Philadelphia, PA 52    
Kayla Parker   Brooklyn, NY 48    
Maria Malave   New York, NY 46    
Veronica Leshore   Bronx, NY 21    
NyKaya Barnes   Staten Island, NY 16    
Kianna Hawkins Long Island University Long Island, NY 7    
Name School City/State Points    
Tiguida Toure   New York, NY 67    
Aaliyah Gordon Essex County College Newark, NJ 52    
Milagros Reyes Essex County College Newark, NJ 31    
Perla Rodriguez St. Francis College Brooklyn, NY 20    
Maiya Foster-Daniels College of Mt. St. Vincent Bronx, NY 19    
Maria Grijalva St. Francis College Brooklyn, NY 17    
Name School City/State Points    
Kharyn Ethridge College of Staten Island Staten Island, NY 67    
Samara Edward Essex County College Newark, NJ 43    
Leah Rivers St. Francis College Brooklyn, NY 42    
Glory Oden Lehman College Bronx, NY 40    
Kali Kendall   Bronx, NY 37    
Alison Briggs SUNY Geneseo Geneseo, NY 29    
Name School City/State Points    
Armani Dunkley St. Francis College Brooklyn, NY 39    
My'Khiyah Williams Bethune-Cookman University Daytona Beach, FL 39    
Princess Missigher St. Francis College Brooklyn, NY 38    
Jasmine Bruton Felician University Rutherford, NJ 32    
Name School City/State Points    
Shantel Williams   New York, NY 54    
Eboni Birch   Queens, NY 50    
Makita Ellis   Queens, NY 43    
Alana Nedd   Brooklyn, NY 36    
Janine Dodd   New Rochelle, NY 31    
Shardenai Davis   Philadelphia, PA 26    
Name School City/State Points    
Lisa Edwards   Bronx, NY 65    
LaTisha Moulds   Saint Johns, FL 55    
Olive Smart   Brooklyn, NY 42.5    
Lisa Daley   White Plains, NY 32    
Elizabeth Trentacoste   Queens, NY 24.5    
Roxanne Brockner   Mount Sinai, NY 24    
Name School City/State Points    
Sophia Downey   Philadelphia, PA 67    
Melissa Douglas   Stroudsburg, PA 51    
April Lemieux   Queens, NY 36    
Meaghan Collins   Valhalla, NY 35    
Maria Moraes   Windson Locks, CT 31    
Lina Cruz   Queens, NY 30