Finals

 
Name School City/State     Points
Khloe Khan PS 107 Brooklyn, NY     67
Arianna Henry PS 176 Queens, NY     34
Hazel Jeanty Achievement First Bushwick Brooklyn, NY     32
Trinity Furtick Wisshickon Charter School Philadelphia, PA     28
Kai Silugwe McCloud Elementary School Englewood, NJ     13
Faith Martin Englewood on the Palisades Charter School Englewood, NJ     13
Name School City/State     Points
Jocelyn Marie Germain Roslyn Elementary Roslyn, PA     50
Maya Wyche Philip's Academy Charter School Newark, NJ     49
Autumn King PS 91 Brooklyn, NY     35
Genisa Modestin PS 375 Brooklyn, NY     34
Saniya Ward Canarsie Ascend Lower School Brooklyn , NY     26
Najya Hannah-Jones PS 307 Daniel Hale Will Brooklyn, NY     17
Name School City/State     Points
Lauren Broadus Charles W. Henry School Philadelphia, PA     60
Savannah Bonhomme The Bridges Academy West Islip, NY     40
Karly Datilus KIPP Thrive Academy Newark, NJ     38
Cameron Joseph William B. Ward Elementary New Rochelle, NY     18
Fallon Siriban St. Anne's School Garden City, NJ     18
Gabrielle Cuffey St. Andrew Drexel Hall, PA     16
Name School City/State     Points
Aisha Wajid Grand Concourse Academy Bronx, NY     65
Jasmine Parran Home School Westfield, NJ     42
Cherish Harley Thomas Elementary Mastery Charter School Philadelphia, PA     39
Patricia Thomas PS 69 Bronx, NY     28
Saffa Ellis Clinton Hill/PS 20 Brooklyn, NY     28
Olivia Solomon William B. Ward Elementary New Rochelle, NY     26
Name School City/State     Points
Amora Johnson Community School 21 Brooklyn, NY     54
Faizah Salami Community Partnership Charter School Queens, NY     50
Alanah Mathis MS 394 Brooklyn, NY     40.5
Ava Ferguson Community Partnership Charter School Queens, NY     34.5
Angelina Quiles Achievement First Bushwick Brooklyn, NY     28
Morgan Bass Friends Seminary Brooklyn, NY     24.5
Name School City/State     Points
Amirah Nesmith St. Helena Incarnation Philadelphia, PA     67
Arianna Montgomery Cedar Lane Elementary Middletown, DE     54
Kessler Hirsch Minisink Valley Elementary Slate Hill, NY     30
Samaira Bunbury PS 705/Brooklyn Arts & Sciences Elementary Brooklyn, NY     27
Amira Hopson CS 21 Brooklyn, NY     24
Kardene Anderson PS 121 Bronx, NY     24
Name School City/State     Points
Kiara Davis Wilbur Elementary Bear, Delaware     67
Janeya Nevins CS 21/Crispus Attucks Brooklyn, NY     54
Madison Praylow St. Anthony's Catholic School New York, NY     47
Shyenne Blake Future Leaders Institute New York, NY     30
Kyra Mascol CS 21/Crispus Attucks Brooklyn, NY     20
Melanie Romero Sacred Heart Yonkers, NY     14
Zhara Jones Williamsburg Collegiate Charter School Brooklyn, NY     14
Name School City/State     Points
Jayleciah Wilson PS 121 Bronx, NY     56
Angel White James Dobson Elementary Philadelphia, PA     44
Ella Richardson PS 9 Brooklyn, NY     28
Rhia Randolph Philip's Academy Charter School Newark, NJ     28
Kalin Ali Sabold Elementary Springfield, PA     26
Amelia DeFreitas Divine Wisdom Catholic Academy Queens, NY     15
Name School City/State     Points
Julia Grant Stroudsburg MS Stroudsburg, PA     58
Kaddel Howard South Lebanon Elementary South Lebanon, PA     53
Sydney Chadwick St. Matthew School Edison, NJ     26.5
Soleil Kelly Lower Gwynedd Elementary School Ambler, PA     21
Sahmani Lawrence West Oak Lane Charter School Philadelphia, PA     15
Christen Moore Wissahickon Charter School Philadelphia, PA     13
Name School City/State     Points
Da'Mira Allen Chichester MS Boothwyn, PA     63
Skylar Skevelair Canarsie Ascend Charter School Brooklyn, NY     49
Paige Sheppard St. Bartholomew Academy Scotch Plains, NJ     45
Ariana Wise PS 9 Brooklyn, NY     30
Kamora Ruelas PS 288 Brooklyn, NY     28
Jimmiea King Red Bank Charter School Red Bank, NJ     25
Kimberly Husbands Anne Hutchinson Elementary Eastchester, NY     24
Name School City/State     Points
Ebony Turner Timothy Christian School Piscataway, NJ     57
Amira Banks Elkins Park Intermediate Elkins Park, PA     50
Isabella Servideo Sacred Heart Grade School Yonkers, NY     43.5
Amia Durrant North Star Academy Charter School Newark, NJ     26
Sahai King KIPP AMP Brooklyn, NY     24
Aisha Salami Community Partnership Charter School Brooklyn, NY     16
Name School City/State     Points
Ashley Fulton Elmont Memorial HS Elmont, NY     54
Taylor Forbes Abington Friends School Philadelphia, PA     40
Mahiyah Jones Belmont Charter Philadelphia, PA     34
Justein Whyte The Young Women's Leadership School Queens, NY     23
Tyonna Stewart JDMS Englewood, NJ     21
Naimah Sumner CMIT South Upper Marlboro, MD     15
Name School City/State     Points
Taleea Buxton Young Scholars CS Philadelphia, PA     63
Tai Sheppard Community Partnership Charter School Brooklyn, NY     58
Alexandra Bonn Roosevelt Intermediate Westfield, NJ     43
Ron-niah Wright Dekalb Academy of Technology and Environment Stone Mountain, GA     38
Jayillah Gaskins Friere Charter School Philadelphia, PA     30
Kayla Kelsick Park Elementary Newark, NJ     28
Name School City/State     Points
Avery Lewis West Town School West Chester, PA     67
Simone Kelly Wissahickon MS Ambler, PA     40
Tahillah Bertram Brooklyn Prospect CS Brooklyn, NY     33
Jennah Gaskins Friere Charter School Philadelphia, PA     28
Abigail Charles Fox Lane Middle Bedford, NY     22
Zaire Martin Lewis F. Cole MS Fort Lee, NJ     13
Name School City/State     Points
Eyota Bey Cedarbrook MS Wyncote, PA     62
Tori Daniels Valley Stream North Valley Stream, NY     54
Anissa Moore Riverton Street Charter School Queens, NY     44
Kanai Bey-English Mastery Charter School Pickett Philadelphia, PA     38
Chiome Ezike PS 189 Brooklyn, NY     37.5
Kiylah Williams Sage Park MS Windsor, CT     27
Name School City/State     Points
Maameyaa Myinah Woodbridge MS Woodbridge, NJ     56
Jenai Berry Park MS Fairwood, NJ     42
Alissa Graham PS/MS 282 Brooklyn, NY     40
Adelia Maria Trim PS 288 Brooklyn, NY     30
Maya Gomes Arts & Letters New York, NY     28
Quin Stovall Friends' Central School Wynewood, PA     12
Name School City/State     Points
Juliette Salazar Peekskill MS Peekskill, NY     64
Rainn Sheppard Community Partnership Charter School Brooklyn, NY     52
Isabel Slippen Pierre Van Cortlandt MS Croton-On-Hudson, NY     40
Leilani Gibson Engineering Science University West Haven, CT     36
Acadia Helfand PS 122Q Queens, NY     35
Lily Day Copper Beech MS Yorktown Hts, NY     19
Name School City/State     Points
Rowan Houston Rye Country Day Rye, NY     67
Jada Clarke The Nightingale-Bamford School New York, NY     53
Olyvia Burrell Emerson Jr Sr High Emerson, NJ     43
Yashima Mitchell PS 181 Brooklyn, NY     40.5
Amarachi Nzeh St. Cyril of Alexandria Lansdowne, PA     25.5
Kayley Lynch North Star Academy Newark, NJ     24
Name School City/State     Points
Jada McCown Hooker MS New Haven, CT     57
Prizila Negrete Sacred Heart Grade School Yonkers, NY     51
Jessica Manzueta Sacred Heart Grade School Yonkers, NY     45
Jasmin Ali Engineering & Science Univ. Magnet School New Haven, CT     41
Simone Russell Cedarbrook MS Wyncote, PA     33
Eko Dodd-Brown Albert Leonard MS New Rochelle, NY     30
Name School City/State     Points
Rori Lowe Christopher Columbus Campus/ Pelham Prep Bronx, NY     57
Dayahana Douglass Midwood HS Brooklyn, NY     43
Hannah Gadpaille Monsignor Scanlan HS Bronx, NY     42
Michel Parker Promise Academy New York, NY     42
Heaven Jackson The Young Women's Leadership School Queens, NY     20
Claudia Nanez Wilton HS Wilton, CT     18
Name School City/State     Points
Phoebe Myers The Young Women's Leadership School Queens, NY     54
Anjoli Mathew Brookline HS Brookline, MA     47
Peyton Rollins Buckingham Browne & Nichols School Cambridge, MA     46
Faith Edwards The Young Women's Leadership School Queens, NY     37
Brinesha Derrick-Bain Bishop Loughin HS Brooklyn, NY     34
Leniah Hazel Queens HS Teaching Institute Queens, NY     30
Name School City/State     Points
Brianna White Bishop Loughlin HS Brooklyn, NY     63
Brianna Brown Collegiate Institute for Math & Science Bronx, NY     56
Nefertiti Underwood Promise Academy II New York, NY     42
Maya Cheatham The Young Women's Leadership School Queens, NY     18
Janee Patterson Bishop Loughlin HS Brooklyn, NY     15
Wynter Redd Sinai Christian Academy Rahway, NJ     13.5
Name School City/State     Points
Kaitlyn Cepeda Park East HS New York, NY     62
Jadah Fitzgerald Canarsie HS Brooklyn, NY     46
Madison Brown P-Tech Early College HS Brooklyn, NY     44
Ki-yonna Cunningham Academy of Urban Planning Brooklyn, NY     41
Alanni Cannon St. Joseph HS Brooklyn, NY     29
Kaylee Hammond Benjamin Banneker HS Brooklyn, NY     27
Kadija Soumauro St. Joseph HS Brooklyn, NY     27
Name School City/State     Points
Adia Palmer Bishop Loughlin HS Brooklyn, NY     67
Kaylah Hill Medgar Evers College Prep School Brooklyn, NY     50
Jasmine Muhammad-Graham Medgar Evers College Prep School Brooklyn, NY     40
Jada Blackheart John F Kennedy HS Bronx, NY     24
Lailah White Paul Robeson HS Brooklyn, NY     21
London Claxton Peekskill HS Peekskill, NY     14
Name School City/State     Points
Isabel Stronski Rye Country Day School Rye, NY     64
Lily Janjigian Blind Brook HS Rye Brook, NY     49
Madison McDonald St. Joseph HS Brooklyn, NY     47
Nicoleta Papavasilkis Maria Regina HS Harstdale, NY     43
Elizabeth Szambel St. Mary HS Rutherford, NJ     37
Amya White Curtis HS Staten Island, NY     18
Kayta Thomas Valley Stream Central HS Valley Stream, NY     18
Name School City/State     Points
My'Khiyah Williams Benjamin Banneker Academy Brooklyn, NY     64.5
Jordyn Ford The Lawrenceville School Lawrenceville, NJ     54
Selah Dungey Newark Academy Livingston, NJ     48.5
Tamik Bailey Wingate HS Brooklyn, NY     28
Trinity Kinard Curtis HS Staten Island, NY     20.5
Fatou Diop The Young Women's Leadership School Queens, NY     18
Name School City/State     Points
Mariam Cisse Promise Academy II New York, NY     65
Victoria McEachern The Young Women's Leadership School Queens, NY     50
Jaelyn Chevannes The Young Women's Leadership School Queens, NY     42
Abigail Jefferies Archbishop Molloy HS Queens, NY     36
Holly Charles Paul Robeson HS New York, NY     35
Zafara Smith John F. Kennedy HS Bronx, NY     30
Name School City/State     Points
Torisha LaForce   Queens, NY     61
Zhoey Starkey St. Francis College Brooklyn, NY     51
Danayshia McClendon St. Francis College Brooklyn, NY     31
Winona Peace St. John's University Queens, NY     16
Aleah Langley   Philadelphia, PA     15
Janai Lyons Jackson State University Jackson, MS     14
Name School City/State     Points
Eboni Birch   Queens, NY     60
Nyeira Gordon Kingsborough Community College Brooklyn, NY     49
Aaniya Burroughs Felician University Rutherford, NJ     38
Shaniana L. Odies Felician University Rutherford, NJ     37
Maya McDuffie   Brooklyn, NY     30
Jillisa Morris   Queens, NY     29
Name School City/State     Points
Satima Chambers   Queens, NY     63
Chinyelu Okeakpu St. Francis College Brooklyn, NY     46
Jada Erwin   Lansdowne, PA     32
Cynthia John-Ogan   Queens, NY     21
Taylor Gardner   Philadelphia, PA     12
Shantel Silvera   Queens, NY     7
Name School City/State     Points
Chante Moore Gwynedd Mercy University Gwynedd Valley, PA     65
Shenika King   Brooklyn, NY     56
Kayla Parker   Queens, NY     38
Diana Cruz Ladino Queens College Queens, NY     27
Victory Ike Lehman College Bronx, NY     20
Gina Scales York College Queens, NY     9
Name School City/State     Points
Tiguida Toure   Brooklyn, NY     67
Leah Rivers St. Francis College Brooklyn, NY     51
Shantel Peters   Brooklyn, NY     43
Monique Flemming Kingsborough Community College Brooklyn, NY     40
Jeanne-Marie Johnson Kingsborough Community College Brooklyn, NY     27
Crystal Nelson Kingsborough Community College Brooklyn, NY     23
Name School City/State     Points
Kharyn Ethridge College of Staten Island Staten Island, NY     65
Tyesha James Kingsborough Community College Brooklyn, NY     56
Alison Briggs SUNY Geneseo Geneseo, NY     41
Diondra Bryant St. Francis College Brooklyn, NY     37
Glory Odeh Lehman College Bronx, NY     30
Shanique James Lehman College Bronx, NY     17
Maiya Foster-Daniels College of Mt. St. Vincent Bronx, NY     17
Name School City/State     Points
Treasure Glymph   Irvington, NJ     56
Shanice Watkins   Bronx, NY     54
Princess Missigher St. Francis College Brooklyn, NY     45
Jasmine Bruton Felician University Rutherford, NJ     26
Elizabeth Chukwuezi   Fredericksburg, VA     17
Joie Bauman   Holmdel, NJ     11
Name School City/State     Points
Francine Pinnock   Bronx, NY     52
Shantel Williams   New York, NY     44
Kiara Birch   Queens, NY     40
Zelucia Mogent St. Francis College Brooklyn, NY     39
Janine Dodd   New Rochelle, NY     39
Makita Ellis   New York, NY     26
Keziann Jones Univ. of Arkansas at Pine Bluff Pine Bluff, AS     26
Name School City/State     Points
Lisa Edwards   Bronx, NY     61
Sophia Downey   Philadelphia, PA     60
LaTricia Dendy   Bronx, NY     46
Jay Dantzler   Maspeth, NY     26
Maurelhena Walles   New York, NY     25
Dominique Bunai   New York, NY     24
Name School City/State     Points
Olive Smart   Brooklyn, NY     53
Meaghan Collins   Valhalla, NY     51
April Lemieux   Queens, NY     45
Melissa Douglas   Stroudsburg, PA     45
Maculene Etienne   Brooklyn, NY     32
Kelly Bare   Brooklyn, NY     30