home About the  Games Join Schedule News Results Records Gallery Recruitment

COLLEGE/OPEN
Results will be posted by the Tuesday following each meet.
Official results are posted at the venue throughout the preliminaries.

College/Open Finals

55 Meters55 Meter Hurdles200 Meters400 Meters800 Meters1500 MetersHigh Jump
Shot Put
55 Meters    
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Francyna Evins   Staten Island, NY 7.2 1 20
Amber Mitchell   Brooklyn, NY      
Nickelle Smith   Bronx, NY 7.4 3 8
Jalilissa Marcus   Brooklyn, NY 7.8 5 4
Zafirah Green   Philadelphia, PA 7.3 2 10
Shanique Maynard   Bronx, NY 7.7 4 6
Isatta Kenneh   Drexel Hill, PA      
55 Meter Hurdles  
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Rolanda Bruce   East Orange, NJ 8.5 1 20
Kelly Curtis   Princeton, NJ 8.9 4 6
Saleena Abdur-Rashed   Boston, MA 8.6 2 10
Tiwanna Terry-White   Brooklyn, NY 10.0 6 2
  Treasure Glymph SUNY Buffalo State Buffalo, NY 8.8 3 8  
  Tara Di Luca   Hartsdale, NY 9.2 5 4  
200 Meters  
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Amber Williams   Parsippany, NJ 25.4 1 20
Unique Singleton   New York, NY 26.1 3 8
Ndeyee Soumah   Bronx, NY 25.8 2 10
NeNe Kamate   Queens, NY 26.3 4 6
Mary Johnson   Bronx,NY      
  Tiguida Toure   New York, NY 27.5 5 4  
400 Meters  
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Nicole Dumpson   Port Washington, NY 56.1 1 20
Diana Cruz   Queens, NY 59.6 3 8
Ije Iheoma   Philadelphia, PA 56.6 2 10
Brittney Adams   Bronx, NY 60.2 4 6
Shanequa Williams   Brooklyn, NY 63.6 5 4
  Renee Roncace   Valley Cottage, NY 66.5 6 2  
800 Meters  
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Crystal Nelson   Brooklyn, NY 2.15.41 2 10
Shantel Peters   Brooklyn, NY 2.25.7 3 8
Jevina Straker   Brooklyn, NY 2.15.40 1 20
Sophia Downey   Philadelphia, PA 2.27.1 4 6
Cyteria Jenkins   Jersey City, NJ 2.34.3 5 4
  Claudette Hetmeyer   Bronx, NY        
1500 Meters  
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
  Mary Gallagher   Queens, NY 5.03.6 1 20  
  Monique Fleming Kingsborough Community College Brooklyn, NY 5.08.9 2 10  
  Maria Gronau   Brooklyn, NY        
Josley De Los Santos   Orangeburg, NY 5.29.8 4 6
Taia K. Thomas   New York, NY 5.18.2 3 8
Alexandra Delacruz   Staten Island, NY 5.57.5 5 4
High Jump  
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Paige Brown Rowan University Glassboro, NJ 5'4" 1 20
Shemayra Brathwaite   Brooklyn, NY 5'2" 2 10
Samantha Brathwaite Medgar Evers College Brooklyn, NY 5'0" 3 8
Ly'Asia Carter MCCC West Windsor, NJ 5'0" Tie 4 5
  Soroya Hudson College of Saint Rose Albany, NY 5'0" Tie 4 5  
  Stacy-Ann Grant-Mann   Brooklyn, NY        

Shot Put  
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Alana Nedd   Queens, NY 11.06 2 10
Janine Dodd   New Rochelle, NY 10.84 4 6
Manuchka Joseph   Brooklyn, NY 11.56 1 20
Ashley Beaver   East Orange, NJ      
Shantel Williams   New York, NY 11.02 3 8
  Simonne Moore   Bronx, NY 9.49 5 4  

Results will be posted by the Tuesday following each meet.
Official results are posted at the venue throughout the preliminaries.

College/Open Semi-Finals

55 Meters55 Meter Hurdles200 Meters400 Meters800 Meters1500 MetersHigh Jump
Shot Put
55 Meters    
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Amber Mitchell   Brooklyn, NY 7.27 1 15
Francyna Evins   Staten Island, NY 7.28 2 10
Zafirah Green   Philadelphia, PA 7.43 3 8
Nickelle Smith   Bronx, NY 7.54 4 6
Jalilissa Marcus   Brooklyn, NY 7.58 5 4
Shanique Maynard   Bronx, NY 7.72 6 2
Tema Kidd   Philadelphia, PA 7.74 SF 0
  Courtney Macaluso   Hopatcong, NJ 7.77 SF 0  
  Renee Reid   Bronx, NY 7.81 SF 0  
55 Meter Hurdles  
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Rolanda Bruce   East Orange, NJ 8.72 1 15
Kelly Curtis   Princeton, NJ 9.01 2 10
Treasure Glymph SUNY Buffalo State Buffalo, NY 9.02 3 8
Tara Di Luca   Hartsdale, NY 9.32 4 6
  Saleena Abdur-Rashed   Boston, MA 9.58 5 4  
  Tiwanna Terry-White   Brooklyn, NY 9.93 6 2  
200 Meters  
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Amber Williams   Parsippany, NJ 25.4 1 15
Unique Singleton   New York, NY 25.8 2 10
Ndeyee Soumah   Bronx, NY 26.4 3 8
NeNe Kamate   Queens, NY 26.8 4 6
Tiguida Toure   New York, NY 27.1 5 4
400 Meters  
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Nicole Dumpson   Port Washington, NY 56.8 1 15
Ije Iheoma   Philadelphia, PA 57.9 2 10
Diana Cruz   Queens, NY 58.5 3 8
Shanequa Williams   Brooklyn, NY 62.6 4 6
Renee Roncace   Valley Cottage, NY 66.8 5 4
800 Meters  
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Crystal Nelson   Brooklyn, NY 2:21.2 1 15
Shantel Peters   Brooklyn, NY 2:24.7 2 10
Sophia Downey   Philadelphia, PA 2:25.0 3 8
Cyteria Jenkins   Jersey City, NJ 2:37.6 4 6
Iyanna Crawley   Philadelphia, NY 2:47.0 5 4
Erika Castro   Yonkers, NY 3:00.1 6 2
1500 Meters  
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Mary Gallagher   Queens, NY 5:05.0 1 15
Maria Gronau   Brooklyn, NY 5:10.1 2 10
Taia K. Thomas   New York, NY 5:15.6 3 8
Josley De Los Santos   Orangeburg, NY 5:20.5 4 6
  Monique Fleming Kingsborough Community College Brooklyn, NY 5:35.0 5 4  
  Alicia Sevilla   Bronx, NY 5:40.6 6 2  
  Yana Polikarpov   New York, NY 5:47.2 7 0  
High Jump  
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Paige Brown Rowan University Glassboro, NJ 5'4" 1 15
Shemayra Brathwaite   Brooklyn, NY 5'4" 2 10
  Samantha Brathwaite Medgar Evers College Brooklyn, NY 5'2" 3 8  
  Ly'Asia Carter MCCC West Windsor, NJ 4'10" 4 6  
Soroya Hudson College of Saint Rose Albany, NY 4'10" 5 4
Shot Put  
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Alana Nedd   Queens, NY 11.17M 1 15
Manuchka Joseph   Brooklyn, NY 10.85M 2 10
Ashley Beaver   East Orange, NJ 10.77M 3 8
Janine Dodd   New Rochelle, NY 10.64M 4 6
Shantel Williams   New York, NY 10.53M 5 4
  Simonne Moore   Bronx, NY 9.10M 6 2  
  Virginia Whitfield   Philadelphia, PA 8.48M 7 0  
  Diana Cuevas York College Queens, NY 8.45M 8 0  
  Lateefah Adams   New York, NY 7.71M 9 0  
Harriet Carter-Range   Queens, NY 7.02M 10 0

Results will be posted by the Tuesday following each meet.
Official results are posted at the venue throughout the preliminaries.

College/Open Week 2

55 Meters55 Meter Hurdles200 Meters400 Meters800 Meters1500 MetersHigh Jump
Shot Put
55 Meters    
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Francyna Evins     7.2 1 13
Nickelle Smith   Bronx, NY 7.4 2 11
Zafirah Green     7.5 3 10
Jalilissa Marcus   Brooklyn, NY 7.5 4 9
Unique Singleton     7.6 5 8
Tena Kidd   Philadelphia, PA 7.6 6 7
Renee Reid   Bronx, NY 7.8 7 6
  Shanique Maynard     7.7 SF 4  
  Courtney Macaluso   Hoptacong, NJ 7.7 SF 4  
  Lataza Stephens     7.7 SF 4  
  Tiquida Tore     7.8 SF 1  
  Shanice Brown York College Queens, NY 7.8 SF 1  
Kadijah Cox     7.8 SF 1
55 Meter Hurdles  
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Paige Brown Rowan University   8.5 1 13
Saleena Abdur-Rashed   Boston, MA 8.7 2 11
Rolanda Bruce   East Orange, NJ 8.9 3 10
Kelly Curtis   Princeton, NJ 9.2 4 9
  Soroya Hudson College of Saint Rose Albany, NY 9.3 5 8  
  Ly'Asia Carter MCCC   10.1 6 7  
  Treasure Glymph Buffalo State College   9.6 SF 6  
  Tiwanna Terry White   Brooklyn, NY 10.4 SF 5  
200 Meters  
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Amber Williams   Parsippany, NJ 25.5 1 13
Ndeyee Souviati     25.7 2 11
Unique Singleton     26.1 3 10
Mary Johnson     26.6 4 9
Nickelle Smith   Bronx, NY 26.9 5 8
  NeNe Kamate     27.0 6 7  
  Khadijah Cox     27.2 Tie 7 5.5  
  Tiquida Toure     27.2 Tie 7 5.5  
  Courtney Macaluso   Hopatcong,NJ 27.7 9 4  
  Tatyana Gulston   Rochester, NY 27.8 10 3  
  Shanequa Williams     27.9 11 2  
Tema Kidd   Philadelphia, PA 28.0 12 1
400 Meters  
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Nicole Dumpson   Port Washington, NY 57.4 1 13
Amber Williams   Parsippany, NJ 57.6 2 11
Francyna Evins     57.8 3 10
Diana Cruz     59.6 4 9
Shantel Peters     60.3 5 8
  Brittney Adams   Bronx, NY 60.6 6 7  
  Shanequa Williams     63.5 7 6  
  Maria Gronau     64.5 8 5  
  Renee Roncace     65.6 9 4  
  Maya McDuffie     67.7 10 3  
  Akera Allen York College Queens, NY 70.5 11 2  
Paula Dickson Taylor   West Orange, NJ 74.4 12 1
800 Meters  
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Crystal Nelson     2:19.0 1 13
Jevina Straker     2:22.3 2 11
Lisa Edwards     2:31.5 3 10
Shantel Peters     2:33.3 4 9
Diana Cruz     2:33.4 5 8
  Sophia Downey     2:35.8 6 7  
  Cyteria Jenkins     2:41.0 7 6  
  Claudette Hetmeyer     2:42.9 8 5  
  Alicia Sevilla     2:47.0 9 4  
  Yana Polikarpov   New York, NY 2:47.8 10 3  
  Iyanna Crawley     2:49.4 11 2  
Diana Cueugl York College   2:53.2 12 1
1500 Meters  
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Monique Fleming Kingsborough Community  Brooklyn, NY 5:01.3 1 13
Maria Gronau   Brooklyn, NY 5:01.5 2 11
Mary Gallagher   Queens, NY 5:08.9 3 10
Josley De Los Santos   Orangeburg, NY 5:16.8 4 9
Taia K. Thomas   New York, NY 5:19.9 5 8
  Sophia Downey   Philadelphia, PA 5:25.2 6 7  
  Cyteria Jerkins   Jersey City, NJ 5:25.7 7 6  
  Alexandra Delacruz     5:34.6 8 5  
  Alicia Sevilla   Bronx, NY 5:41.2 9 4  
  Shanfel Williams   New York, NY 5:53.6 10 3  
  Yana Polikarpov   New York, NY 5:55.1 11 2  
  Iyanna Cranley   Philadelphia, PA 5:58.7 12 1  
High Jump  
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Paige Brown Rowan University Glassboro, NJ 5'4" 1 13
Shemayra Brathwaite   Brooklyn, NY 5'4" 2 11
Samantha Brathwaite Medgar Evers College Brooklyn, NY 5'2" 3 10
  Kelly Curtis   Princeton, NJ 5'0" 4 9  
  Soroya Hudson College of Saint Rose Albany, NY 4'10" Tie 5 7.5  
  Ly'Asia Carter MCCC West Windsor, NJ 4'10" Tie 5 7.5  
Treasure Glympn Buffalo State College   4'10" 7 6
Shot Put  
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Shantel Williams   New York, NY 11.25M 1 13
Francine Rowe   Brooklyn, NY 11.01M 2 11
Ashley Beaver     10.92M 3 10
Manuchka Joseph     10.78M 4 9
Alana Nedd     10.68M 5 8
  Janine Dodd   New Rochelle, NY 10.37M 6 7  
  Kianne Stevens     9.44M 7 6  
  Makita Ellis     9.30M 8 5  
  Simonne Moore     9.27M 9 4  
  Virginia Whitfield     8.54M 10 3  
  Diana Cuevas York College Queens, NY 8.01M 11 2  
  Aminat Adebayo     7.96M 12 1  

Results will be posted by the Tuesday following each meet.
Official results are posted at the venue throughout the preliminaries.

College/Open Week 1

55 Meters55 Meter Hurdles200 Meters400 Meters800 Meters1500 MetersHigh Jump
Shot Put
55 Meters    
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Amber Mitchell     7.0 1 13
Isatta Kenneth     7.1 2 11
Jalilissa Marcus   Brooklyn, NY 7.3 3 10
Nickelle Smith   Bronx, NY 7.5 4 9
Renee Shepherd     7.5 5 8
Francyna Evins     7.6 6 7
  Courtney Macaluso   Hoptacong, NJ 7.5 SF 6  
  Shanique Maynard     7.6 SF 5  
  Felicia Walker     7.7 SF 4  
  Lataza Stephens     7.8 SF 3  
Tena Kidd     7.8 SF 2
55 Meter Hurdles  
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Rolanda Bruce   East Orange, NJ 8.1 1 13
Paige Brown Rowan University   8.2 2 11
Saleena Abdur-Rashed     8.3 3 10
  Kelly Curtis   Princeton, NJ 8.7 4 9  
  Soraya Hudson College of Saint Rose Albany, NY 9.3 5 8  
  Tiwanna Terry White   Brooklyn, NY 10.7 6 7  
  Tara DiLuca     9.0 SF 6  
  Ly'Asia Carter MCCC   9.4 SF 5  
  Jessica Alston     9.5 SF 4  
  Mellen Dank     10.1 SF 3  
  Shanice Brown York College Queens, NY 10.2 SF 2  
  Addisha Dixon     10.3 SF 1  
200 Meters  
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Amber Williams   Parsippany, NJ 25.2 1 13
Ije Iheama   Philadelphia, PA 25.7 2 11
Isatta Kenneh     26.0 3 10
Jalilissa Marcus   Brooklyn, NY 26.2 4 9
Unique Singleton     26.3 5 8
  Soumah Ndeye     26.4 6 7  
  Khadijah Cox     26.9 Tie 7 5.5  
  Mary Johnson     26.9 Tie 7 5.5  
  Tiquida Toure     27.1 Tie 9 3.5  
  NeNe Kamate     27.1 Tie 9 3.5  
  Nickelle Smith   Bronx, NY 27.2 11 2  
  Felicia Walker     27.5 12 1  
400 Meters  
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Nicole Dumpson   Port Washington, NY 57.9 1 13
Ije Iheoma     58.2 2 11
Amber Williams   Parsippany, NJ 58.5 Tie 3 9.5
Francyna Evins     58.5 Tie 3 9.5
  Ndeye Soumah     60.7 Tie 5 7.5  
  Brittney Adams   Bronx, NY 60.7 Tie 5 7.5  
  Diana Cruz     61.8 7 6  
  Shantel Peters     62.0 8 5  
  Jamira Bailey   Claymont, DE 64.3 9 4  
  Renee Roncace     64.9 10 3  
  Maria Gronau     66.7 11 2  
  Shanequa Williams     67.1 12 1  
800 Meters  
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Jevina Straker     2:20.7 1 13
Crystal Nelson     2:22.1 2 11
Lisa Edwards     2:30.9 3 10
Shantel Peters     2:31.8 4 9
Sophia Downey     2:33.0 5 8
  Amelia Cruz Seton Hall   2:35.2 6 7  
  Cyteria Jenkins     2:36.6 7 6  
  Josley De Los Santos     2:37.3 8 5  
  Zvlena Saravia     2:45.1 9 4  
  Claudette Hem Hetmeyer   2:47.2 10 3  
  Erika Castro     3:00.4 11 2  
  Kamara McPherson York College   3:04.1 12 1  
1500 Meters  
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Monique Fleming Kingsborough Community  Brooklyn, NY 5:16.5 1 13
Mang Gallagh     5:17.8 2 11
Sophia Downey   Philadelphia, PA 5:22.2 3 10
Josley De Los Santos     5:25.3 4 9
Maria Gronau     5:26.7 5 8
  Alexandra Delacruz     5:27.3 6 7  
  Cyteria Jerkins     5:29.0 7 6  
  Jacklyn Henderson     5:34.4 8 5  
  Tracy Dymaculangan     5:53.3 9 4  
  Alicia Sevilla     6:00.0 10 3  
  Jessica H. Pratt Institute Brooklyn, NY 6:00.7 11 2  
  Karen Acevedo     6:02.0 12 1  
High Jump  
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Paige Brown Rowan University   5'6" 1 13
Shemayra Brathwaite   Brooklyn, NY 5'4" 2 11
Stacy-Ann Grant-Mann     5'4" 3 10
  Samantha Bralhwaite     5'4" 4 9  
  Kelly Curtis     5'0" 5 8  
  Ly'hsia Carter MCCC   4'10" 6 7  
  Soroya Hudson College of Saint Rose Albany, NY 4'8" 7 6  
  Jessica Alston     4'6" 8 5  
Shot Put  
Participant's Name School City/State Performance Place Points
Janine Dodd New Rochelle, NY   10.78M 1 13
Alana Nedd     10.58M 2 11
Simonne Moore     9.54M 3 10
Kianne Stevens     8.68M 4 9
Virginia Whitfield     8.40M 5 8
  Lateefah Adams     8.32M 6 7  
  Kadedra Best Allentown, PA   7.83M 7 6  
  Diana Cuevas York College Queens, NY 7.71M 8 5  
  Harriet Carter-Range     7.45M 9 4  
  Jade Galgano     7.22M 10 3  
  Caitlin Padmore York College Queens, NY 7.06M 11 2  
  Anastasia Scott Kingsborough  Brooklyn, NY 6.68M 12 1  

Colgate Community Teen Spirit Max Fresh
*This site is for information and convenience only and may sometimes contain inaccurate scores.
Official times and scores are posted at Pratt Institute throughout the season.